Paprika oleoresin is an oil soluble extract from fruits of capsicum annuum (sweet and chili peppers). It is highly concentrated and pure extract from plant source of paprika. It has high colour and is not pungent.
It is a natural colouring agent so food industry uses it in order to have a clean label for their products. Cosmetic industry uses it because it has very minimum side effects as compared to synthetic compounds. Pharmaceutical industry uses it because of its anti inflammatory properties.
Let is get to know some of more uses of Paprika oleoresin in these respective industries.
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.