One of our most loved product is *Almond oil*
Almond oil is the oil extracted from the purest and most nutritious almonds.
The oil is a rich source of vitamins, minerals and antioxidants. It is popularly used as a natural ingredient in skin care and hair care.
Technically, there are two kinds of almond oils *Bitter and Sweet.*
The bitter oil is extracted after pressing bitter almonds. They contain amygdalin that turns into toxic hydrocyanic acid after processing. Despite its medicinal properties, bitter almond oil cannot be ingested. This oil can be used for topical application only.
Whereas, sweet almond oil is made from edible almonds. This oil is used extensively for skin and hair and for culinary purposes too.
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.